Primary

Progress per Counting group
Election Day 56 of 56 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) - Democratic

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (10 Year Term) - Republican

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (10th District) (4 Year Term) - Republican

CITY COUNCILMAN 1st Ward (4 Year Term) - Republican

CITY COUNCILMAN 5th Ward (4 Year Term) - Republican

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) - Republican

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) - Republican

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) - Republican

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) - Republican

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) - Republican

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) - Republican

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) - Republican

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) - Republican

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) - Republican

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (10 Year Term) - Conservative

CITY COUNCILMAN 5th Ward (4 Year Term) - Conservative

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (10 Year Term) - Independence


TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) - Democratic (Vote for 1)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 30

Katherine Burdick (DEM) 16 53.33%
Stuart Perks (DEM) 14 46.67%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 30 100.00%

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (10 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Steuben: reported: 56 of 56 100.00%
Ballots: 5,334

Chauncey J. Watches (REP) 2,509 47.49%
Patrick McAllister (REP) 2,765 52.34%
Write-in 9 0.17%

Total 5,283 100.00%

COUNTY LEGISLATOR (10th District) (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

LD 10: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 536

Frederick G. Potter (REP) 271 52.12%
George B. Farrand (REP) 245 47.12%
Write-in 4 0.77%

Total 520 100.00%

CITY COUNCILMAN 1st Ward (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Ward 1: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 27

Shawn M. Copp (REP) 25 92.59%
Donald J. Strong (REP) 2 7.41%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 27 100.00%

CITY COUNCILMAN 5th Ward (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Ward 5: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 129

Frank J. Muccini (REP) 70 54.26%
Rose Blackwell (REP) 59 45.74%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 129 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Cohocton: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 313

Thomas Roy Middleton (REP) 154 49.84%
Richard Schumacher (REP) 154 49.84%
Write-in 1 0.32%

Total 309 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 2)

Town of Dansville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Shelly Stauring (REP) 103 34.22%
Theodore A. Robinson (REP) 100 33.22%
Robert Mahany (REP) 98 32.56%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 301 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Dansville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 191

Ray W. Acomb (REP) 99 52.11%
James J. Roosa (REP) 28 14.74%
Lloyd Collins (REP) 63 33.16%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 190 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 2)

Town of Fremont: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 142

Frank E. Owens (REP) 40 15.50%
Dean Kiefer (REP) 107 41.47%
Cindy Smith (REP) 110 42.64%
Write-in 1 0.39%

Total 258 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 110

John A. Bowles (REP) 57 52.78%
Duane Howe (REP) 51 47.22%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 108 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Hartsville: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 110

Vivian Woodworth (REP) 56 50.91%
Kay F. Miles (REP) 54 49.09%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 110 100.00%

TOWN CLERK (2 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Hornellsville: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 325

Jessica LaFrance (REP) 106 34.53%
Sharon G. Ames (REP) 198 64.50%
Write-in 3 0.98%

Total 307 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 2)

Town of Howard: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 161

Elton A. Badeau (REP) 59 21.15%
Richard E. Stewart (REP) 75 26.88%
Andrew Burdin (REP) 66 23.66%
Lowell Smith (REP) 79 28.32%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 279 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Lindley: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 98

Marc E. Stocum (REP) 34 35.05%
Kevin G. Putman (REP) 63 64.95%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 97 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 2)

Town of Rathbone: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 94

Roderick Brutsman (REP) 55 37.67%
Lori A. Lewis (REP) 47 32.19%
Brian Wilson (REP) 43 29.45%
Write-in 1 0.68%

Total 146 100.00%

TOWN JUSTICE (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Urbana: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 173

John Jack Merriam (REP) 118 70.24%
Randy Robinson (REP) 50 29.76%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 168 100.00%

COUNCILMAN (4 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 2)

Town of Wayne: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 70

Thomas A. Dunbar (REP) 53 45.69%
Michael Haff (REP) 34 29.31%
Autumn M. Serdula (REP) 29 25.00%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 116 100.00%

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (2 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Wheeler: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 185

Alan M. Trenchard (REP) 89 48.63%
Randy Comstock (REP) 93 50.82%
Write-in 1 0.55%

Total 183 100.00%

TOWN SUPERVISOR (2 Year Term) - Republican (Vote for 1)

Town of Woodhull: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 162

Scott E. Grant (REP) 95 59.01%
June Brewer (REP) 65 40.37%
Write-in 1 0.62%

Total 161 100.00%

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (10 Year Term) - Conservative (Vote for 1)

Steuben: reported: 56 of 56 100.00%
Ballots: 96

Patrick McAllister (CON) 35 37.23%
Chauncey J. Watches (CON) 59 62.77%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 94 100.00%

CITY COUNCILMAN 5th Ward (4 Year Term) - Conservative (Vote for 1)

Ward 5: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 7

Frank J. Muccini (CON) 4 57.14%
Rose Blackwell (CON) 3 42.86%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 7 100.00%

SURROGATE COURT JUDGE (10 Year Term) - Independence (Vote for 1)

Steuben: reported: 56 of 56 100.00%
Ballots: 117

Patrick McAllister (IND) 46 39.32%
Chauncey J. Watches (IND) 71 60.68%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 117 100.00%